Quiz | Updated January 2013
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
By Mary Beth Franklin
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 1 of 10
A. 5%
B. 10%
C. 15%
D. 20%
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is C. 15%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 2 of 10
A. $7,500
B. $12,500
C. $17,500
D. $27,500
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is C. $17,500.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 3 of 10
A. $10,000
B. $12,000
C. $23,000
D. $32,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is C. $23,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 4 of 10
A. Yes
B. No
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is A. Yes.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 5 of 10
A. 2 times your final annual salary
B. 5 times your final annual salary
C. 10 times your final annual salary
D. 20 times your final annual salary
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is C. 10 times your final annual salary.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 6 of 10
A. Review your asset allocation to make sure it's still appropriate.
B. Take advantage of extra catch-up contributions for workers 50 and older.
C. Consider working a few years longer.
D. All of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is D. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 7 of 10
A. 5%
B. 6%
C. 7%
D. 8%
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is D. 8%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 8 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is B. False.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 9 of 10
A. 71
B. 81
C. 91
D. 101
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is C. 91.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 10 of 10
A. $40,000
B. $140,000
C. $240,000
D. $340,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is C. $240,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Saving Enough for Retirement? - Quiz
Results: 0 out of 10 Right
See Also
How Well Do You Know Social Security?
Countdown to Retirement: Plan Your Exit Strategy
Strategies to Boost Your Social Security
Ways to Tap a 401(k)
Are Annuities Right for You?
Get the Most From Social Security
Plan B for Your Retirement
SUBSCRIBE: Kiplinger's Retirement Report






