Quiz | December 2011
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
By Pat Esswein & Amy Pollak
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 1 of 10
A. Get your air conditioning system tuned up
B. Buy a programmable thermostat and automate the settings
C. Hit the roof. Or at least scan it closely with binoculars. Look for damaged, loose or missing shingles that may leak
D. Clean the gutters
E. Insulate your outside faucets and valves
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is E. Insulate your outside faucets and valves.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 2 of 10
A. Every other year.
B. Every month, unless you're using high-performance filters. Then it's four times a year.
C. Once a year.
D. Change the filter? Who changes the filters?
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. Every month, unless you're using high-performance filters. Then it's four times a year. .
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 3 of 10
A. Every 10 years
B. Every 5 years
C. Annually
D. 4 times a year
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is C. Annually.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 4 of 10
A. About 5%
B. About 10%
C. About 30%
D. About 50%
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is C. About 30%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 5 of 10
A. $50. It only takes about an hour.
B. Anywhere from $250-$600. It typically takes 3-4 hours.
C. $1000. It takes all day.
D. $5000. It's a month long check.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is B. Anywhere from $250-$600. It typically takes 3-4 hours..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 6 of 10
A. Increasing your home insulation
B. Weather stripping your windows
C. Replacing existing appliances with more energy efficient ones
D. All of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is D. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 7 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is B. False.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 8 of 10
A. 48 Hours
B. 72 Hours
C. One week
D. One month
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is A. 48 Hours.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 9 of 10
A. Corn
B. Wheat
C. Soybeans
D. Lawns and yards
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is D. Lawns and yards.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 10 of 10
A. It's also known as water-wise gardening or greenscaping.
B. It uses native landscaping plants that require little tending or maintenance, replacing thirsty lawns..
C. It saves water--20% to 50% compared to traditional landscaping methods spread over several years.
D. Homeowners who install this form of landscaping can get local government subsidies in some places.
E. All of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Smart a Home OWNER Are You?
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is E. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






