Quiz | March 2013
How Long Should It Last?
Kiplinger's asked trusted industry experts, trade associations and retailers to estimate how long consumers can expect their products to perform. Take our 14-question quiz to see how well you understand the lifecycle of key components of your home.
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 1 of 14
A. Two years
B. 12 years
C. 24 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 1 of 14
The right answer is B. 12 years.
You can extend the lives of both by cleaning your washer once a month, emptying your dryer's lint screen after each use, and avoiding covering the dryer's outside exhaust. If you have a front-loading machine, make sure to use the recommended high-efficiency detergent. The excess suds from ordinary detergents can cause mechanical problems.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 2 of 14
A. 1,000 hours
B. 8,000 hours
C. 25,000 hours
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 2 of 14
The right answer is A. 1,000 hours.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 3 of 14
A. Five years
B. 20 years
C. The life of the house
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 3 of 14
The right answer is B. 20 years.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 4 of 14
A. Five to seven years
B. 15 years
C. You be the judge. As long as it feels comfortable.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 4 of 14
The right answer is C. You be the judge. As long as it feels comfortable..
But mattresses age differently, though, so if you don't notice any back or sleep problems, consider hanging on to yours longer. Just make sure to change your box spring at the same time as your mattress -- manufacturers design the two to work together, and they often fall under the same warranty. Rotating and flipping your mattress every six months is another great way to get the most out of it.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 5 of 14
A. Three years
B. Eight years
C. 13 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 5 of 14
The right answer is C. 13 years.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 6 of 14
A. Five years
B. 10 years or so, depending on your water supply
C. The life of your house
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 6 of 14
The right answer is B. 10 years or so, depending on your water supply.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 7 of 14
A. Three years
B. 10 years
C. 15 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 7 of 14
The right answer is A. Three years.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 14
A. Five years
B. 10 years
C. Around 15 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 14
The right answer is C. Around 15 years.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 14
A. Five years
B. 10 years
C. 15 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 14
The right answer is C. 15 years.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 10 of 14
A. Six to 10 years
B. 20 years
C. As long as the dwelling stands
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
iStockphoto
Question 10 of 14
The right answer is A. Six to 10 years.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 11 of 14
A. 20-40 years
B. 50-70 years
C. Replace the windows? Who does that?
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 11 of 14
The right answer is A. 20-40 years.
It's time to replace your windows if they're single-pane/drafty/fogged, the frames are rotted or the sashes are hard to open. Be sure to look for Energy Star-rated windows. At energystar.gov, you can search for retailers and contractors who sell them. Look for home-improvement contractors certified by InstallationMasters.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 12 of 14
A. 5 years
B. 20 years
C. 40 years or more
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 12 of 14
The right answer is B. 20 years.
If you're looking for contractors, go to the National Roofing Contractors Association Web site at nrca.net to find members in your area.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 13 of 14
A. You should replace every five years
B. 20 to 25 years
C. It should last a lifetime
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 13 of 14
The right answer is B. 20 to 25 years.
What you'll pay: To rewire a circuit, $307 to $446; To install a circuit, $316 to $521; To upgrade an electrical service panel, $894 to $1,266. Be sure to get an electrical inspection from a licensed electrician ($268 to $400). To find a residential electrician, go to the National Electrical Contractors Association Web site at necanet.org or the Independent Electrical Contractors Web site at ieci.org.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 14 of 14
A. Three years
B. 10 to 15 years
C. 30 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Thinkstock
Question 14 of 14
The right answer is B. 10 to 15 years.
A replacement could cost between $2,460 to $3,245; split system (with interior and exterior components), $1,604 to $2,290. Be sure to look for equipment rated by Energy Star. Seek contractors who are certified by the Air Conditioning Contractors of America or who are members of the Plumbing-Heating-Cooling Contractors Association.
- SCORE: 0 out of 14 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
Quiz
How Long Should It Last?
Results: 0 out of 14 Right
See Also
QUIZ: How Smart a Homeowner Are You?
SLIDE SHOW: 15 Fall and Winter Maintenance Tips for Your Home
SLIDE SHOW: 10 Energy-Efficient Moves to Do in a Weekend
QUIZ: How Smart a Home Buyer Are You?
6 Good Reasons to Buy a Home Now
QUIZ: Should You Buy a Home?
QUIZ: How Green Are You?
SLIDE SHOW: 8 Easy Projects That Add Value to Your Home






