Quiz | May 2011
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
May 2011
If you’re an active investor who occasionally buys or sells a stock based on tips, you might be understandably nervous about the bevy of recent insider-trading prosecutions. But it is perfectly legal (although potentially unwise) to trade on some tips that you hear or overhear. Illegal insider trading is all about facts and circumstances.
Here we offer you ten situations that may or may not constitute illegal insider trading. Can you tell which ones might get you in trouble? Take our quiz and see.
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 1 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is A. Not insider trading.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 2 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. Definitely insider trading.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 3 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is A. Not insider trading.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 4 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 5 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is A. Not insider trading.
As for you: Mozilo’s trades were disclosed in SEC filings and in numerous news stories. Trading based on publicly available information is perfectly legal.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 6 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 7 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is B. Definitely insider trading.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 8 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 9 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is B. Definitely insider trading.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 10 of 10
A. Not insider trading
B. Definitely insider trading
C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Guilty of Insider Trading?
istockphoto
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is C. Will draw SEC scrutiny, but maybe not a prison term.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






