Quiz | January 2011
Economics 101
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 1 of 10
A. Consumer confidence
B. General debt productivity
C. Gross domestic product
D. Purchasing power parity
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is C. Gross domestic product.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 2 of 10
A. A decline in GDP by at least 10%
B. Unemployment tops 5%
C. One in five Americans sees a psychiatrist
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is A. A decline in GDP by at least 10%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 3 of 10
A. Good for borrowers, bad for savers
B. Good for savers, bad for borrowers
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is A. Good for borrowers, bad for savers.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 4 of 10
A. It affects your purchasing power
B. It can affect the monthly payment on a fixed-rate mortgage
C. Because proper tire pressure can reduce gas costs
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is A. It affects your purchasing power.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 5 of 10
A. The President
B. U.S. Treasury
C. Federal Reserve
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is C. Federal Reserve.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 6 of 10
A. Adverse selection
B. Supply and demand
C. Regression
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is B. Supply and demand.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 7 of 10
A. Overseas travel is more expensive
B. Imported goods cost more
C. Your foreign investments are worth more
D. All of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is D. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 8 of 10
A. High inflation
B. Low inflation
C. Deflation
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is B. Low inflation.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 9 of 10
A. Paycheck values go up
B. U.S. exports increase
C. Home foreclosure rates rise
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is C. Home foreclosure rates rise.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 10 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is B. False.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Economics 101
Results: 0 out of 10 Right
See Also
More Fun Money Quizzes
Five Keys to the Economy
Test Your Financial Fluency
Kiplinger's Economic Outlook
Financial Truth or Bunk? Round I
Make the Most of Falling Rates
Financial Truth or Bunk? Round II
Recession or Depression?
Test Your Investing Instincts
How Safe Is Your Money?
The Truth About Credit & Debt






