Quiz | November 2011
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Joan Goldwasser, Senior Reporter
November 2011
The beginning of the holiday season is prime time to tip the people who make your life easier throughout the year. And year-end tips may be appreciated more than ever now, as the economy continues to sag. About 16% of Americans say they are tipping less in general because money’s tight, according to a Bankrate survey.
Don’t bust your budget to tip, but consider giving -- and even giving a little extra -- if you can manage it. Not only is it the season, you may find a little bonus in it for you, too: A provider you tip generously will be more likely to treat you better in the coming year by, say, slipping you in for an appointment at the last minute or giving you extra services free.
Take our quiz to find out how much green you should tuck into each card -- and who might be unhappy or unwilling to accept the cash.
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 1 of 10
A. $10 to $20
B. $40 to $60
C. A small gift will do; U.S. letter carriers are forbidden from accepting cash gifts
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is C. A small gift will do; U.S. letter carriers are forbidden from accepting cash gifts.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 2 of 10
A. $10 to $20
B. At least a week’s pay and a small gift from your child
C. Just a gift from your child
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. At least a week’s pay and a small gift from your child.
For a weekend babysitter, one or two nights’ pay is appropriate. A day care provider might deserve $25 to $70.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 3 of 10
A. The cost of one visit
B. 20% of the total cost of all your visits throughout the year
C. A clipping of your hair
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is A. The cost of one visit.
If you don’t regularly visit your salon or barbershop throughout the year, you may prefer to give about $20 as a tip during your December visit. And if you tip regularly throughout the year, it’s okay to forgo the year-end tip, says Mary M. Mitchell, author of The Complete Idiot’s Guide to Etiquette.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
A. The cost of one visit
B. The cost of three visits
C. No tip
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is A. The cost of one visit.
For a dog walker, one day’s pay is appropriate, unless he or she walks your dog five days a week or more, says Smith. In that case, give up to a week’s pay or a small gift.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
A. $80 to $100
B. 5% of the fees you’ve paid throughout the year
C. No tip
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is C. No tip.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
A. $10 to $20
B. $15 to $50
C. A new toolkit
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is B. $15 to $50.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 7 of 10
A. A gift basket of cleaning supplies
B. The cost of one visit
C. A month’s pay
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is B. The cost of one visit.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 8 of 10
A. $25 to $50
B. $100 to $200
C. A small gift
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is C. A small gift.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
A. $10 to $20
B. The cost of one visit
C. The cost of three visits
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is B. The cost of one visit.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 10 of 10
A. $10 to $30 each
B. $30 to $50 each
C. No tip
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Who Should You Tip for the Holidays?
iStockphoto
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is A. $10 to $30 each.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






