Quiz | February 2012
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
By Lisa Gerstner, March 2012
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
A. Before the meal, ask your server to give you a separate check.
B. Split it evenly with them.
C. Ask that each person pay a separate amount.
D. Pitch in what you think is fair.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is A. Before the meal, ask your server to give you a separate check..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
A. At the end of the meal, ask your server to give you a separate check.
B. Ask that each person pay a separate amount.
C. Split it evenly with them.
D. Pitch in what you think is fair.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is C. Split it evenly with them. .
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
A. Make a small contribution to keep the peace.
B. Say that you can't afford to contribute.
C. Explain that you don't get along with the recipient.
D. Simply decline.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is D. Simply decline..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
A. Walk away.
B. Tell them how much you make.
C. Ask them why they want to know.
D. None of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is C. Ask them why they want to know..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
A. Politely decline.
B. Tell him no and explain that you dislike the charity.
C. Make a small donation.
D. Direct him to friends or co-workers who might contribute.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is A. Politely decline..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
A. Your social media connections.
B. Employees you supervise at work.
C. Close friends and family.
D. People whose causes you've supported.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is B. Employees you supervise at work. .
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
A. Bring up the issue with your roommate.
B. Mention it to your roommate's significant other.
C. Kick him out.
D. Let it go.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is A. Bring up the issue with your roommate..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 10
A. Ask him how he's paying for it.
B. Suggest that he set up a budget.
C. Advise him to cancel the trip.
D. Don't say anything.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is D. Don't say anything..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
A. Tell her that you don't lend to friends and family members (even if you have).
B. Say no, but offer to help in some other way.
C. Offer to cosign a loan for her instead.
D. Make the loan.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is B. Say no, but offer to help in some other way..
Help out in another way if you can. Farley suggests that you offer to be a job reference, for instance. (But avoid cosigning a loan, especially if you question the borrower's ability to repay it. You'll likely be asked to pay up if she defaults, and your credit rating would be on the line.) If you do lend money to someone, you can boost your chances of being repaid by putting the agreement in writing with explicit terms, such as interest required and payment due dates. LendingKarma.com and LoanBack.com set up legally binding loans for you, including payment schedules, recordkeeping and e-mail reminders; each site charges a $30 fee for those services. At Prosper.com, a borrower could take out a Friends and Family loan from just you or from multiple people. The site arranges automatic bank-account withdrawals free and charges a closing fee as a percentage of the loan.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Question 10 of 10
A. Have an honest discussion with the bride about it.
B. Tell her that you'd love to come but that you can't be a bridesmaid.
C. Offer to participate in the wedding in another way.
D. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do You Know How to Handle Awkward Money Moments?
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is D. All of the above. .
You probably know whether close friends and family members are likely to be engaged soon, Senning says, and you can head off a sticky situation by thinking ahead. You may want to turn down an invitation to be in a friend's wedding, for example, if you expect your sister to become engaged shortly. And if you don't think you'll be able to fulfill maid of honor or best man duties, better to be a bridesmaid or a groomsman instead.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






