Quiz | April 2011
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
But with our quiz you can sharpen your eye without going out -- and learn about what makes an antique worthy. We tagged along when the Roadshow came to Washington and followed some hopefuls and their possessions.
April 2011
By David Muhlbaum
Photos by Justin Steele
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 1 of 10
A. $1,000
B. $4,000
C. $10,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is B. $4,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 2 of 10
A. $200
B. $1,000
C. $3,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is C. $3,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 3 of 10
A. $700
B. $1,500
C. $3,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is A. $700.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 4 of 10
A. $25
B. $50
C. $250
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is C. $250.
Interestingly, the other item she brought for appraisal, a decorative art vase with a floral pattern that she's holding in this picture, was appraised at about $200 -- and that one she'd bought for $250 from an antiques dealer. A hairline crack the appraiser found took away from the value. Allen's granddaughter Taylor accompanied her to the Antiques Roadshow event.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 5 of 10
A. $1,000
B. $6,000
C. $20,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is B. $6,000.
After the estimate, Masek and her husband said they might be tempted to sell it to an buyer who'd appreciate its significance, like a museum.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 6 of 10
A. $500
B. $1,000
C. $5,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is C. $5,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 7 of 10
A. $25
B. $500
C. $5,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is B. $500.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 8 of 10
A. $10
B. $100
C. $2,500
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is C. $2,500.
Turns out it may date from the 1920s and be part of the genre of 'plein aire' painting. His roadshow appraiser put it at about $2,500. Would you like your shoe boiled, broiled or fricasseed, Mrs. Wolniewicz?
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 9 of 10
A. $500
B. $1,500
C. $15,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is B. $1,500.
"I was pleasantly surprised," said Moehlenkamp, who had thought it wasn't worth much because of wear and tear. Her husband, Chris, accompanied her to the event in Washington, D.C.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 10 of 10
A. $100
B. $500
C. $1,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is B. $500.
"Alas, the doll market is down right now," said Hassmer. "Darn this economy!"
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
How Much Is Your Junk Worth?
Results: 0 out of 10 Right
See Also
Dollar Store Deal...or No Deal?
What's Hot at the Antiques Roadshow
How to Appraise, Insure, and Sell Your Collectibles
How to Buy Foreclosures






