Quiz | 2013
The Travel Tipping Quiz
By Stacy Rapacon
Follow @srapacon
Simplify your travels by budgeting ahead of time for the various gratuities you'll leave along the way. Of course, the exact tip you leave will be up to you and depend on your satisfaction with the service you receive. But understanding standard protocol will give you a good baseline to start budgeting.
Who will you be expected to tip on your journey, and how much is typically appropriate? Take our quiz to find out now.
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
A. 15% to 20% of your pretax bill
B. 5% to 10%
C. Nothing
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is A. 15% to 20% of your pretax bill.
But be sure to read the fine print. Many hotels will automatically include the gratuity for room service. If you've had exemplary service, you might consider leaving more.
And you don't have to leave any extra cash for cleanup after your meal. Housekeeping will take care of your dirty dishes.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
A. Leave them the mint on your pillow
B. $20 or more at the end of a multi-night stay
C. $2 to $5 each morning
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is C. $2 to $5 each morning.
Make it obvious that the cash is a tip by leaving it with a thank-you note or in an envelope labeled "housekeeping." Otherwise, the staff shouldn't be taking spare cash lying around your room.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
A. $5 to $10 total
B. $1 to $2 per bag
C. Zip
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is B. $1 to $2 per bag.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
A. $5 to $10
B. A smile and a thank you will suffice
C. 10% of the average entrée price
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is B. A smile and a thank you will suffice.
But if the concierge makes reservations or purchases event tickets for you, you should tip him $5 to $10. If he goes the extra mile and secures you a spot at the hottest restaurant or show in town, you'll want to show your extra appreciation with $15 to $20 or 10% to 20% of the ticket price.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
istockphoto
Question 5 of 10
A. Your best driving advice
B. $2 to $5 each time you leave your car
C. $2 to $5 each time you pick up your car
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
istockphoto
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is C. $2 to $5 each time you pick up your car.
If you decide to take a cab instead, don't forget to tip the doorman who hails the taxi for you. Standard protocol is $1 or $2, plus another $1 in the rain.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
A. $2 to $5 per person in your party
B. $8 to $10 per person
C. Buy them a shot glass from the gift shop
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is A. $2 to $5 per person in your party.
On a private tour, you should consider tipping your guide a bit more -- $3 to $10 per person.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
A. Not necessary
B. $5 to $10
C. $1 or $2
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is C. $1 or $2.
If you take a taxi, you should tip 15% to 20% of the fare, plus $1 or $2 per bag.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
istockphoto
Question 8 of 10
A. $1 or $2 per bag
B. $3 to $5 per bag
C. Nada
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
istockphoto
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is A. $1 or $2 per bag.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
A. 15% to 20% of the lesson rate
B. Nothing but a handshake
C. She should buy you a Gatorade afterward
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is B. Nothing but a handshake.
Golf caddies, on the other hand, ought to be tipped. Plan to give them about 50% of the caddie fee, or more for exceptional service or at a higher-end course. At Pinehurst Resort in North Carolina, for example, the caddie fee is $55 and the suggested gratuity is $30 per bag for walking caddies. You should also tip cart attendants $3 to $5 for each service they perform for you.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 10 of 10
A. $5 to $10 per hour
B. Relief from your child at the end of the evening will suffice
C. 10% to 20% of the total
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The Travel Tipping Quiz
thinkstock
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is C. 10% to 20% of the total.
If your child-care provider already charges a hefty hourly rate and you feel less inclined to tip, you should at least consider rounding up your payment. For example, if you say you'll be gone for five hours and you return after four hours and fifteen minutes, you should still pay for the full five hours. Another thoughtful gesture would be offering to cover costs for transportation or dinner.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






