Quiz | October 2012
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
For instance, what should you do immediately after losing your wallet? Tick, tick, tick. Cancel your credit cards? Call the credit bureaus? Tick, tick, tick. Rush to the bank to withdraw cash to use until you get replacement cards? Apply for a new driver’s lic . . . kablooey!
Can you "MacGyver" your way out of a money mess? (MacGyver, you'll recall, was the iconic '80s TV character famous for using weird tricks to get himself out of scrapes.) A little ingenuity can really help your finances. Or are you more like Saturday Night Live's "MacGruber," always botching the job? Take our quiz to find out (and, by the way, you’ll get the answer to the lost-wallet challenge above).
October 2012
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
A. Call your new bank to see whether it provides a switch kit to help you move your automatic deposits and debits from your old bank.
B. Reroute those troublesome payments with a jumper cable and a bit of phone line.
C. Simply close the old account and open a new one. Don't worry -- all your bills will be forwarded to the new account, like the Post Office does when you move.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is A. Call your new bank to see whether it provides a switch kit to help you move your automatic deposits and debits from your old bank..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
A. Forgo big-name creditors and make your own card out of soda bottles and chewing-gum wrappers.
B. Apply for a bank, credit union or retailer card, for which credit restrictions are less restrictive.
C. Ask your parents to sign you on to one of their credit cards. Added bonus: They get the bills!
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. Apply for a bank, credit union or retailer card, for which credit restrictions are less restrictive..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
A. Use a service such as GetHuman.com to look up the direct number for the customer service department.
B. Press 0 to skip the automated menus and go right to a human operator.
C. Rewire Verizon's switchboard with a wire coat hanger. They do it in the movies, right?
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is A. Use a service such as GetHuman.com to look up the direct number for the customer service department..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
A. Ask your father to call his doctor, who can grant you permission to see the records on the spot. They'll be available the next time you go in.
B. Winch open the doctor's office door after-hours and take your father's file before security comes.
C. Have your father fill out a special disclosure of health information form the next time he visits his doctor.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is C. Have your father fill out a special disclosure of health information form the next time he visits his doctor..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
A. Call one of the three credit bureaus and place a fraud alert to let them know someone else might be using your card.
B. Cancel your debit card before the thief can score some ill-earned bling.
C. Tear after the thief at full-speed and wrest the purse back by force.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is B. Cancel your debit card before the thief can score some ill-earned bling..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
A. With a magnifying glass and a laser, of course.
B. Confront the lender or collection agency that made the mistake. They can remove the error directly.
C. Start a dispute on the credit bureau's Web site and wait for it to intervene.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is C. Start a dispute on the credit bureau's Web site and wait for it to intervene..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
A. Rewire your cable box -- a spool of wire and some magnets should do the trick.
B. Scour newspaper circulars and TV ads for promotions from cable providers more generous than yours.
C. Try to negotiate a discount with your current provider.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is C. Try to negotiate a discount with your current provider..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 10
A. Call the college and ask for her grades. The school should comply -- you're footing the bill, after all.
B. Hack into your daughter's school account and find the truth yourself.
C. Have your daughter fill out a waiver that lets you see her grades.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is C. Have your daughter fill out a waiver that lets you see her grades..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
A. Use a lease-switch service to transfer the car to someone else.
B. Pretend there's something wrong with the car so that you can break the lease early.
C. Crack an egg over the engine. (Season 2, Episode 19 -- if you're wondering.)
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is A. Use a lease-switch service to transfer the car to someone else..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 10 of 10
A. Use some tinfoil and a microwave to erase the SIM card.
B. Bring your own phone instead of buying a new one.
C. Forgo the world of high-priced carriers and use prepaid calling cards instead.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
The MacGyver Money Quiz: How to Escape Tricky Financial Jams
Thinkstock
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is B. Bring your own phone instead of buying a new one..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






