Quiz | December 2009
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
"Waste not, want not," the idea that the less we waste, the more secure and prosperous we feel, has long been part of the American character.
We at Kiplinger's believe you can both save the planet and make money at the same time. Take our quiz and see how well you know your bottom line in going green. Many of these tips can save you hundreds of dollars annually on your heating, electric and water bills. So let's see how much you know.
Go to Story
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
bigstockphoto
Question 1 of 15
A. 1%
B. 5%
C. 7%
D. 10%
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
bigstockphoto
Question 1 of 15
The right answer is D. 10%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 2 of 15
A. .25%
B. 2%
C. 5%
D. 10%
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 2 of 15
The right answer is C. 5%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 3 of 15
A. 1/2 gallon
B. 1 gallon
C. 2 gallons
D. 4 gallons
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 3 of 15
The right answer is C. 2 gallons.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 4 of 15
A. 2.2 gallons
B. 4.5 gallons
C. 6.5 gallons
D. 9 gallons
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 4 of 15
The right answer is B. 4.5 gallons.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 5 of 15
A. 2700 gallons
B. 3200 gallons
C. 4500 gallons
D. 5000 gallons
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 5 of 15
The right answer is A. 2700 gallons.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 6 of 15
A. 10 gallons
B. 15 gallons
C. 20 gallons
D. 25 gallons
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 6 of 15
The right answer is D. 25 gallons.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 7 of 15
A. 7%
B. 12%
C. 15%
D. 20%
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 7 of 15
The right answer is C. 15%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 8 of 15
A. 2 gallons
B. 5 gallons
C. 7 gallons
D. 10 gallons
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 8 of 15
The right answer is B. 5 gallons.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 9 of 15
A. 15 gallons
B. 45 gallons
C. 85 gallons
D. 200 gallons
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 9 of 15
The right answer is D. 200 gallons.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 10 of 15
A. 1 hour
B. 5 hours
C. 7 hours
D. 10 hours
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 10 of 15
The right answer is A. 1 hour.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 11 of 15
A. Take it to a commercial car wash
B. Do-it-yourself in the driveway
C. Take it to a volunteer car wash, and give a donation
D. Run it through the lawn sprinkler
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 11 of 15
The right answer is A. Take it to a commercial car wash.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 12 of 15
A. Early morning
B. Mid morning
C. Early afternoon
D. Late afternoon
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 12 of 15
The right answer is A. Early morning.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 13 of 15
A. 45%
B. 55%
C. 65%
D. 75%
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 13 of 15
The right answer is D. 75%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 14 of 15
A. 10%
B. 20%
C. 40%
D. 50%
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 14 of 15
The right answer is C. 40%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 15 of 15
A. 50%
B. 65%
C. 75%
D. 95%
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Istockphoto
Question 15 of 15
The right answer is D. 95%.
Go to Story
- SCORE: 0 out of 15 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
Quiz
HOW GREEN ARE YOU?
Results: 0 out of 15 Right
See Also
Green Investing Is The Next Big Thing
Earth-Friendly Autos Scorecard
25 Stocks to Invest in a Cleaner World
My Story: Saving Energy From the Ground Up
Going Green on the Cheap
Tax Breaks for Green Cars
A Shopping Guide to Eco-Friendly Products
Winners in Global Warming
10 Tips to Save Energy at the Office






