Quiz | December 2012
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
By Cameron Huddleston
Follow @CHLebedinsky
Take our quiz to determine whether your parents are showing signs that they’re having difficulty with money-related tasks. More importantly, learn how to help them keep their finances secure and in order.
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
A. Politely tell her the date, then look for other declines in financial skills.
B. Not worry -- write it off as a senior moment.
C. Buy her a calendar.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is A. Politely tell her the date, then look for other declines in financial skills..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
A. No. Your parents’ bills are their business, not yours.
B. Yes. Gently inquire about the unpaid bills.
C. Keep quiet, but pay the bills yourself to avoid late penalties.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. Yes. Gently inquire about the unpaid bills..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
A. No. It’s his money, and he can do what he wants with it.
B. Yes, if the letters are from charities to which he has no connection. Investigate further.
C. No. It’s never a problem as long as he receives receipts for tax purposes.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is B. Yes, if the letters are from charities to which he has no connection. Investigate further..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
A. Back off. They’ll ask for help when they really need it.
B. Mind your own business. They’re adults, after all.
C. Ask a trusted third party, such as a doctor, to suggest that your parents let you lend a hand.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is C. Ask a trusted third party, such as a doctor, to suggest that your parents let you lend a hand..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
A. Immediately take control of your mom’s finances so she doesn’t lose all of her money.
B. Change the locks on the front door.
C. Offer to go through your mom’s mail and monitor her financial accounts for unusual activity.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is C. Offer to go through your mom’s mail and monitor her financial accounts for unusual activity..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
A. Warn your dad of the dangers of these types of investments.
B. Contact the salesman, ask him to stop calling, and threaten to report him to regulators if he doesn’t.
C. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is C. All of the above..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
A. Definitely. Now that she is no longer competent, she's allowed to sign away power of attorney.
B. It’s probably too late. Your mom must be competent when she signs a power of attorney.
C. A child doesn’t require a power of attorney to assume control of a parent’s finances.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is B. It’s probably too late. Your mom must be competent when she signs a power of attorney..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 10
A. Agree on a spending plan and periodic allowance for your mom.
B. Replace her debit and credit cards with one secured credit card with a low limit.
C. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Thinkstock
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is C. All of the above..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Question 9 of 10
A. Yes. Your dad is too old to invest without a pro’s help.
B. Don’t worry. The market always comes back.
C. No. You should first talk to your dad about his investment goals.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is C. No. You should first talk to your dad about his investment goals..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Question 10 of 10
A. Yes. Family members and friends are the culprits in one-third of cases of financial abuse of the elderly.
B. No. Just assume that your mom simply forgot where she left the jewelry. It’ll turn up.
C. Only if the value of the jewelry exceeds the deductible on her homeowners insurance policy.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is A. Yes. Family members and friends are the culprits in one-third of cases of financial abuse of the elderly..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Do Your Aging Parents Need Help Managing Their Money?
Results: 0 out of 10 Right
See Also
What You Should Know About Your Parents' Finances
Is Your Identity at Risk?
Why You Should Monitor Your Elderly Parents' Mail
Is This a Scam?
How to Protect Your Parents From Financial Scams
Managing Your Parents' Money
Financial Truth or Bunk? Round I
Financial Truth or Bunk? Round II






