Quiz | Updated February 2013
Are You Ready to Retire?
By Mary Beth Franklin
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 1 of 10
A. 10%
B. 25%
C. 50%
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is B. 25%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 2 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is A. True.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 3 of 10
A. It delays the need to tap your nest egg, allowing your savings to grow.
B. It reduces the number of years you'll have to rely on your savings for income.
C. It gives you access to employer-provided health insurance until you qualify for Medicare at 65.
D. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is D. All of the above..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 4 of 10
A. One third of your buying power.
B. More than half.
C. 80%
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is B. More than half..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 5 of 10
A. 10%
B. 25%
C. 50%
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is C. 50%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 6 of 10
A. Don't touch the money until you really, really need it.
B. Restrict your withdrawals to 4% of your nest egg during the first year of retirement, then increase your withdrawals to keep pace with inflation in future years.
C. Withdraw the money for emergencies only.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is B. Restrict your withdrawals to 4% of your nest egg during the first year of retirement, then increase your withdrawals to keep pace with inflation in future years..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 7 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is A. True.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 8 of 10
A. $10,000
B. $17,500
C. $23,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is C. $23,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 9 of 10
A. $40,000
B. $140,000
C. $240,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is C. $240,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 10 of 10
A. Your health insurance
B. Medicare
C. You do, unless you have special long-term-care insurance.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Are You Ready to Retire?
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is C. You do, unless you have special long-term-care insurance..
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






