Quiz | March 2011
HOW NOW DOW?
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 1 of 10
A. 30
B. 50
C. 100
D. 500
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is A. 30.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 2 of 10
A. 1105 points
B. 738 points
C. 999 points
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is C. 999 points.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 3 of 10
A. March 15, 1933
B. June 12, 1958
C. September 8, 1995
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is A. March 15, 1933.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 4 of 10
A. IBM
B. Procter & Gamble
C. Coca-Cola
D. DuPont
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is D. DuPont.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 5 of 10
A. The worst-performing Dow stocks
B. The Dow stocks with the highest dividend yields
C. Dow companies that are losing money
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is B. The Dow stocks with the highest dividend yields.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 6 of 10
A. 25 years
B. 10 years
C. 1 year
D. There is no such rule
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is D. There is no such rule.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 7 of 10
A. Franklin Roosevelt vs. Herbert Hoover (1932)
B. Richard Nixon vs. George McGovern (1972)
C. George W. Bush vs. Al Gore (2000)
D. Barack Obama vs. John McCain (2008)
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is D. Barack Obama vs. John McCain (2008).
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 8 of 10
A. A committee of Wall Street Journal editors
B. A group of regulators and industry groups including the Securities and Exchange Commission, Nasdaq, the NYSE, the Chicago Board of Trade and the Federal Reserve Board
C. Companies are put on a waiting list and when one leaves, the replacement is chosen from the top of the list
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is A. A committee of Wall Street Journal editors .
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 9 of 10
A. An exchange-traded fund that mirrors the Dow
B. A group of the five best-performing stocks of the Dow
C. A group of the Dow members that represent heavy industry
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is A. An exchange-traded fund that mirrors the Dow.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 10 of 10
A. All Dow companies count equally, while the 500 S&P companies are weighted by their size
B. The Dow companies are weighted by stock price, while S&P 500 stocks are weighted by total market value
C. The Dow is limited to U.S. companies, while the S&P can have companies from any country
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is B. The Dow companies are weighted by stock price, while S&P 500 stocks are weighted by total market value.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
HOW NOW DOW?
Results: 0 out of 10 Right
See Also
More Fun Investing Quizzes
The Dow Is an Outdated Index
Test Your Investing Instincts
The Curse of the Dow
How Well Do You Know Mutual Funds?
What GM's Bankruptcy Means to Investors
Should You Give Bonds a Chance?
Run With Dogs of the Dow?
Test Your Gold IQ
Get Going With Exchange-Traded Funds
Is This a Scam?






