Quiz | February 2010
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 1 of 10
A. Mutual funds that are sold by the stock exchanges
B. Mutual funds that trade like stocks
C. Hedge funds
D. The best way to get rich fast
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is B. Mutual funds that trade like stocks.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 2 of 10
A. Their tax-free status
B. Their low maintenance fees
C. Their increasing popularity
D. All of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. Their low maintenance fees.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 3 of 10
A. Have at least five years of investing experience
B. Have at least $1 million in assets
C. Have a pulse
D. Are a certified financial planner
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is C. Have a pulse.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 4 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is B. False.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 5 of 10
A. Pesky brokerage fees you pay each time you buy or sell
B. You can’t hold them in an IRA or 401(k)
C. They have expiration dates
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is A. Pesky brokerage fees you pay each time you buy or sell.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 6 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is A. True.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 7 of 10
A. The expense ratio
B. The underlying index
C. Fund size
D. All of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is D. All of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 8 of 10
A. No, never
B. Only if they are managed by another fund company
C. Yes
D. Yes, but not if the ETFs use leverage or other trading strategies not allowed in the fund itself
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is C. Yes.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 9 of 10
A. By the New York Stock Exchange in 1973
B. By Warren Buffett in 1983
C. By the Toronto Stock Exchange in 1993
D. By Merrill Lynch in 2003
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
iStockphoto
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is C. By the Toronto Stock Exchange in 1993.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
AP
Question 10 of 10
A. Nanotechnology stocks
B. Stocks that Warren Buffett owns
C. Foreign inflation-indexed bonds
D. The Peruvian stock market
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Prosper With Exchange-Traded Funds
AP
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is B. Stocks that Warren Buffett owns.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






