Quiz | December 2011
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 1 of 10
A. rehabilitative services in a nursing home
B. help with personal care, such as eating, bathing and dressing
C. hospice care
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is B. help with personal care, such as eating, bathing and dressing.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 2 of 10
A. 40%
B. 70%
C. 80%
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. 70%.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 3 of 10
A. Less than $25,000
B. Between $25,000 and $75,000
C. Greater than $75,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is C. Greater than $75,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 4 of 10
A. Less than $30,000
B. Between $30,000 and $60,000
C. Greater than $60,000
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is B. Between $30,000 and $60,000.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 5 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is A. True.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 6 of 10
A. True
B. False
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is B. False.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 7 of 10
A. 1 Year
B. 3 Years
C. 5 Years
D. 10 Years
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is C. 5 Years .
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 8 of 10
A. pay for long-term-care expenses
B. let them choose where they receive care
C. preserve a legacy for heirs
D. all of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is D. all of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 9 of 10
A. your age at time of purchase
B. the length of coverage and the number of days before coverage begins
C. the amount of the daily benefit
D. inflation protection
E. all of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is E. all of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 10 of 10
A. shortening the benefit period
B. lengthening the elimination period before benefits begin
C. reducing the amount of the daily benefit
D. all of the above
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
10 Things You Should Know About Long-Term Care
Istockphoto
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is D. all of the above.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






