Quiz | October 2012
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Does that mean college isn’t worth the cost? Far from it. A college degree can make or break a career. But if you're going to spend years of your life in school (and decades paying off the loans afterward), you should at least pursue an education that won’t lead to the nearest shopping mall.
Should you chase that Ivy League MFA you've always wanted? Could an associate's degree pay off more than a bachelor's? Take our quiz to see if your college degree is really worth the cost.
By Caitlin Dewey, Kiplinger.com
October 2012
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 1 of 10
A. Yes. Students with prestigious diplomas from elite schools usually make more money in the long run.
B. No. Attending a state school could save you thousands of dollars and won't impact your daughter's future earnings.
C. Neither. A college diploma isnt worth the debt, no matter where you go to school.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 1 of 10
The right answer is B. No. Attending a state school could save you thousands of dollars and won't impact your daughter's future earnings..
Of course, some Ivies are great values, especially compared to other private colleges. But if your daughter is considering one of the pricier Ivy options, there are more affordable alternatives. A solid state school will provide all the opportunities she needs at a fraction of the cost.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 2 of 10
A. Criminal justice
B. Nursing
C. Communications
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 2 of 10
The right answer is B. Nursing.
If health care doesnt appeal to you, engineering, agriculture and some education majors think history, math and special-needs teaching also promise low unemployment rates. And regardless of your field of interest, researching things such as median salary and unemployment rate can help you determine how much your education will pay off after graduation.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 3 of 10
A. Enroll in the program and hope for the best.
B. Take your $40,000 in college savings and rent a loft in Brooklyn. Artists don't need college, anyway.
C. Consider a more marketable major, such as art education.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 3 of 10
The right answer is C. Consider a more marketable major, such as art education. .
That doesn't mean you should abandon your passion, though. Try looking for majors that use your skills and interests but have more real-world applications. Case in point: While graduates with fine-arts majors face an unemployment rate of almost 13%, unemployment is only 5.4% for art-education students coming out of school. A university career center or academic adviser can help you choose a major that meets your personal and financial needs.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 4 of 10
A. 3 years
B. 10 years
C. 30 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 4 of 10
The right answer is A. 3 years.
How'd we calculate that? We used a handy tool on FinAid.org and the assumption that 10% of your gross monthly income will go to student-loan repayment. (Paying much more than that constitutes a "partial financial hardship," according to the Department of Education.)
Student loans can be tricky to figure out, with various interest rates, repayment terms and consolidation options. But you don't have to study finance to understand this bit of college-major common sense: Going into moderate debt for a stable, high-paying career makes good financial sense.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 5 of 10
A. None. BA holders always outearn grads with associates degrees.
B. About 3 in 10.
C. About one-half.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 5 of 10
The right answer is B. About 3 in 10..
The secret, according to Georgetown's Center for Education and the Workforce, is to pick the right profession. A journalist might go to school for four years and make $36,000 a year afterward. An air-traffic controller, on the other hand, only needs an associate's degree -- and salaries in that field average in the six figures.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 6 of 10
A. An MS in public health.
B. An MFA in creative writing.
C. A graduate certificate in exercise science.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 6 of 10
The right answer is A. An MS in public health..
Other high-value post-graduate degrees include pharmacy, business and law. The big winner, though, is no surprise: Doctors leave school with $126,000 in debt but make $184,000 a year, on average.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 7 of 10
A. 3 years
B. 10 years
C. 30 years
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 7 of 10
The right answer is B. 10 years.
Of course, paying off a loan into your early 30s can impact your ability to make other big life decisions, such as moving, getting married or buying a house or a car. The common-sense solution? Take out fewer loans or pursue a higher-paying career. An income boost of just $5,000 will enable you to pay off the loan 2.5 years earlier, according to FinAid.com.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 8 of 10
A. True.
B. False.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 8 of 10
The right answer is A. True..
Predictably, a degree also pays off in income gains. On average, a person with a bachelor's degree makes $285 more per week than someone with an associate's degree, and $415 more than someone with just a high school diploma.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 9 of 10
A. Economics.
B. Political science.
C. Sociology.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 9 of 10
The right answer is A. Economics..
What do econ students have that their friends in other social sciences don't? While they all have the same amount of education in related fields, they go into different industries in fact, one-third of econ majors end up in finance. That promises better salaries than a field such as public administration, where many other social science grads end up.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 10 of 10
A. Yes. It's an investment in a high-powered career.
B. Maybe if your parents can help foot the bill.
C. No. Even super-successful grads will need time to pay off that kind of loan.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
Quiz
Will Your College Degree Pay Off?
Question 10 of 10
The right answer is C. No. Even super-successful grads will need time to pay off that kind of loan..
Fortunately, only 1% of student borrowers graduate with that much debt. But it's important to understand the terms of your loans, even if you're only borrowing a few thousand dollars. In a recent study, 20% of graduates said they were taken aback by the size of their monthly payments. For some of them, that could make all the difference between a worthwhile degree and years' worth of debt.
- SCORE: 0 out of 10 correct
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10






